Exablaze Genuine Accessories

EVERYTHING REQUIRED TO BUILD A HIGHLY RELIABLE AND PERFORMANT NETWORK

Exablaze believes in choice. We do not lock customers in to using specific SFP+ modules and direct attach cables.

We do everything we can to ensure that ExaLINK Fusion switches and ExaNIC Network Adapters work with the widest range of Direct Attach (DA) cables, and SFP+, QSFP+ and QSFP-DD optical transceivers. Nevertheless, many customers prefer to source their accessories directly from us.

Exablaze genuine SFP+, QSFP+ and QSDP-DD optical transceivers are available in short and long range variants, at 850nm and 1310nm wavelengths, for 1G, 10G, 40G, and 200G operation. These transceivers are guaranteed to operate in all Exablaze products.

Exablaze genuine direct attach cables are available in SFP+, QSFP+ and QSFP-DD form factors in a variety of lengths. Available variations include:

  • SFP+ to SFP+, AWG22, 50cm to 7m lengths
  • SFP+ to SFP+, AWG30, 50cm to 3m lengths
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+, AWG30, 50cm to 3m lengths
  • QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD, 50cm to 3m lengths
  • QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ (breakout), 50cm to 3m lengths
  • QSFP-DD to 2x QSFP+ (breakout), 50cm to 3m lengths
  • QSFP-DD to 8x SFP+ (breakout), 50cm to 3m lengths

Exablaze can also manufacture custom lengths and configurations. Please contact us to discuss.

REQUEST A QUOTE

Need a quote, contact our sales team

MORE INFORMATION

Still need more information, contact us