Exablaze Genuine Accessories

EVERYTHING NEEDED TO BUILD A HIGH PERFORMANCE NETWORK

Exablaze believes in choice. We do not, and never have, locked customers down to using specific SFP+ modules and direct attach cables with our ExaLINK Fusion switches and ExaNIC Network Adapters.

At Exablaze, we do everything we can to ensure that our devices work with this widest range of Direct Attach (DA) cables, and SFP+ and QSFP optical transceivers. Neverthless, many customers prefer to source their accessories directly from us.

Exablaze genuine SFP+ and QSFP optical transceivers are available in short and long range variants, at 850nm and 1310nm wavelengths, for 1G, 10G and 40G operation. These transceivers are guaranteed to operate in all Exablaze products.

Exablaze genuine direct attach cables are available in SFP+ and QSFP form factor in a variety of lengths. Available variations include:

  • SFP+ to SFP+, AWG22, 50cm to 7m lengths
  • SFP+ to SFP+, AWG30, 50cm to 3m lengths
  • QSFP to QSFP, AWG30, 50cm to 3m lengths
  • QSFP to 4x SFP+ (breakout), 50cm to 3m lengths

Exablaze can also manufacture custom lenghts and configurations. Please contact us to discuss.